california code of civil procedure request for productioncalifornia code of civil procedure request for production
[…] The amendment will also enable parties to hone in on important documents. yrA(TyhQh&%]
0*/xv%?h CRC 2.306(g)(renumbered eff 1/1/08). Rule 3.1345 amended effective January 1, 2020; adopted as rule 335 effective January 1, 1984; previously amended effective July 1, 1987, January 1, 1992, January 1, 1997, and July 1, 2001; previously amended and renumbered as rule 3.1020 effective January 1, 2007; previously renumbered as rule 3.3145 effective January 1, 2009. . (1) Scope. endstream
endobj
765 0 obj
<>stream
Previously, Section 2031.280(a) provided that "[a]ny documents produced in response to a demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling shall either be produced as they are kept in the usual course of business, or be organized and labeled to correspond with . JE8p! I propounded a 4th set to the new lawyer and have gotten no response yet. Requests for Admission (a) SCOPE AND PROCEDURE. A subpoena cannot compel production of information or communications covered by a legal privilege, such as the attorney-client privilege. Please reach out to your Proskauer lawyers for strategy insights or answers to your inquiries. (a) Any party may obtain discovery within the scope delimited by Chapter 2 (commencing with Section 2017.010), and subject to the restrictions set forth in Chapter 5 (commencing with Section 2019.010), by inspecting, copying, testing, or sampling documents, tangible things, land or This agreement may be informal, but it shall be confirmed in a writing that specifies the extended date for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling, or for the service of a response. Deposition Notice. CCP 2031.030(c)(3). Section 2033.710). hKK@]yeW"tQkEIJwRd
"- At FindLaw.com, we pride ourselves on being the number one source of free legal information and resources on the web.