provisions 1101 and 1121 of pennsylvania school codeprovisions 1101 and 1121 of pennsylvania school code
[…] When billing for MA services or items, a provider shall use the invoices specified by the Department or its agents, according to billing and other instructions contained in the provider handbooks. The 60-day time periods set forth at 55 Pa. Code 1101.68(c)(1) are considered satisfied if, for services provided during an entire month, the last day of service in that month falls within the 60-day period. 4309; amended August 26, 2005, effective August 29, 2005, 35 Pa.B. (4)This paragraph applies to overpayments relating to cost reporting periods ending prior to October 1, 1985. . Section 1402(a.1) requires that "every child of school age shall be provided with school nurse services" In the School Health regulations, 28 PA Code, Chapter 23, Section 23.74, it is a function of the school nurse to interpret the health needs of individual children. 1557; amended December 11, 1993, effective January 1, 1993, 22 Pa.B. (3)Will assist the recipient to achieve or maintain maximum